U.s. Tourist Visa From The Philippines

We assist USA Visa .
Valid until: 10/14/2015

Overview

Generally, a citizen of a foreign country who wishes to enter the United States must first obtain a visa, either a nonimmigrant visa for temporary stay, or an immigrant visa for permanent residence. Visitor visas are nonimmigrant visas for persons who want to enter the United States temporarily for business (visa category B-1), tourism, pleasure or visiting (visa category B-2), or a combination of both purposes (B-1/B-2).

Here are some examples of activities permitted with a visitor visa:

Business (B-1):

Tourism and Visit (B-2):

Travel Purposes Not Permitted On Visitor Visas:

 

Different Visa Types

There are several visas that a foreign national may apply for to be lawfully admitted into the United States, either temporarily or permanently. A few of the commonly utilized visa categories are outlined below. This information is meant as an overview and is not in any way a detailed analysis of United States immigration law.

Temporary Visas

B-1/B-2 Tourist/Visitor Visas
Available to all visitors coming to the U.S for business or pleasure. B-1 business visitor visas are for a short duration and must not involve local employment. Nationals of certain countries may be eligible to visit the US for up to 90 days without obtaining a visa.

E-1/E-2 Treaty and Investor Visas
Investors and traders and their employees may receive visas to carry on their businesses in the US if their home country has a commercial treaty with the US conferring visa eligibility.

F-1 and M-1 Student Visas
Persons seeking to pursue a full course of study at a school in the United States may be eligible for a visa for the course of their study plus, in some cases, a period for practical training in their field of study.

H-1B Specialty Occupation (Professionals) Visas
Professional workers with at least a bachelor's degree (or its equivalent work experience) may be eligible for a non-immigrant visa if their employers can demonstrate that they are to be paid at least the prevailing wage for the position.

J-1 and Q-1 Exchange Visitor Visas
Persons coming to the US in an approved exchange program may be eligible for the J-1 Exchange Visitor's visa. J-1 programs often cover students, short-term scholars, business trainees, teachers, professors and research scholars, specialists, international visitors, government visitors, camp counselors and au pairs. In some cases, participation in a J-1 program will be coupled with the requirement that the beneficiary spend at least two years outside of the US before being permitted to switch to a different nonimmigrant visa or to permanent residency. We regularly handle the application process for seeking a waiver to the home residency requirement that applies to many J-1 visa holders.

K-1 Fiance(e) Visas
A Fiance(e) of a US citizen is eligible for a non-immigrant visa conditioned on the conclusion of the marriage within 90 days.

L-1 Intracompany Transfer Visas
L-1 visas are available to executives, mangers and specialized knowledge employees transferring to their employer's U.S. affiliate. Executives and managers holding L-1 visas may be eligible for permanent residency without the need to a labor certification.

O-1 Extraordinary Ability Worker Visas
The O-1 category is set aside for foreign nationals with extraordinary ability. This includes entertainers, athletes, scientists, and businesspersons.

P-1 Artists and Athletes Visas
This category covers athletes, artists and entertainers.

R-1 Religious Worker Visas
Religious workers may be eligible for an R-1 visa.

 

Family Sponsored Immigration Visas
U.S. citizens may petition for spouses, parents, children and siblings. Permanent residents may petition for spouses and children.

Employer-Sponsored Immigrant Visas:

 

Basic Requirements:Tourist Visa 

- Filled up visa application Form
-2 pcs. passport size photos with white background
-Other valid IDs ( company ID, any government ID)
-NSO Birth Cert. & Marriage Cert 
-certificate of employment (Co. Letterhead) / ITR 2013 with official receipt paid to bank
-proof of income: pay slip / 3 months payslips (proof of salary)
-any proof of assets if available ( under your name : car / house / land title / insurance / stocks)
- recent bank certificate with official receipt from bank / 3 months bank statement
-invitation letter / sponsorship letter /sponsor's passport copy
-flight itinerary ( no need to purchase yet, just booking)
-hotel booking confirmation ( no need to purchase yet, just booking)