Japan Visa

WE ASSIST TOURIST VISA VISITING RELATIVE VISA BUSINESS VISA
Valid until: 10/14/2015

TOURIST  VISA  

Requirements:
1. Philippine Passport 
Broken lamination of the photo part is not accepted. 
(Must have signature and have at least two (2) blank pages) 
2. Visa Application Form 
3. Photo 
2 ×2?(4.5×4.5cm) White Background 
(Must be pasted on the application form, do not staple)
4. Birth Certificate of Applicant 
Must be from NSO main office / Serbilis Center issued within one (1) year
-If Birth Year falls 1949 below are exempted
    -If Birth Certificate from NSO is unreadable
 In addition to Birth Certificate from Local Civil registrar 
    -If there is no record in NSO
In addition to "Certificate of Non-Record" from NSO Headquarter
              Attached together with the one from Local Civil Registrar
              -If Birth Certificate from NSO is "LATE REGISTRATION" 
Baptismal Certificate 
School Record (from 137) 
School Yearbook (if applicable) 
              *Please indicate complete address and land line (telephone, if applicable) of the church in the baptismal certificate and of the                    school record. 
5. Marriage Contract (if the applicant is married) 
Must be from NSO main office / Serbilis Center issued within one (1) year
  -If there is no record in NSO
You must submit certificate of non-record together with the one from LOCAL CIVIL REGISTER
    -If the applicant has old or valid passport with used Japanese Visa
    Exemption of BIRTH CERTIFICATES (4) & MARRIAGE CONTRACT (5)
  Must attach the old passport with used Japan Visa
6. Daily Schedule in Japan (day to day planned itinerary)
7. Bank Certificate (original)
8. Income Tax Return Copy Form 2316 / 1700 / 1701 / 1702 (original and photocopy)
9. Authorization Letter in exact format as attached

Duration of visa processing: 5 – 7 working days 
Procedure: Submit to us original documents as stated above
*Remarks: Additional documents may be requested if necessary

VISITING  RELATIVE     VISA 

JAPANESE DOCUMENTS TO BE SUBMITTED
A.?Invitation Letter from Guarantor in Japan 

(must be issued within 3 months)
(must have handwritten signature)
(Not applicable if package tour)

Residence Certificate (JUMINHYO)
     (must be issued within 3 months)

Family Certificate (KOSEKITOHON)
  (must be issued within 3 months)

Copy of Residence Card from Immigration(ZAIRYU CARD) (front and back copy)
or Passport Copy(All used pages)
of friends or distant relatives in Japan